Samsung QN75QN900FF - 75" Diagonal Class (74.5" viewable)

Availability: Out of stock
SKU
QN75QN900FFXZA
UPC Code
887276936826
Request a Quote
Questions before you move forward?

Chat with a JTF expert in Springfield, VA.

Click and connect instantly.

secure transactionsecure transaction
The Samsung QN75QN900FF offers a viewing experience with its 8K (4320p) resolution display, showcasing every detail in your favorite content. Enhanced by Quantum Mini LED technology, picture quality is improved through features like Ultra Viewing Angle and AI Upscaling, delivering vibrant colors and deep contrasts. With a 4.2.2 channel audio system capable of outputting 70 watts, this TV provides sound that complements the visual experience. The integration of Dolby Atmos creates a rich audio environment, making it suitable for movie nights or gaming sessions. Smart capabilities are built-in, allowing access to Internet streaming services, web browsing, and apps through the intuitive interface. Voice assistants such as Google Assistant, Bixby, and Amazon Alexa enhance usability, permitting hands-free control. Connectivity options include multiple HDMI and USB ports, alongside Bluetooth 5.3 and Wi-Fi 6E compatibility for integration with other devices. Whether for entertainment or productivity, the Samsung QN75QN900FF serves as a versatile smart TV that enhances any home setup.
General Information
CategoryFlat panel displays
DescriptionSamsung QN75QN900FF - 75" Diagonal Class (74.5" viewable) - QN900F Series LED-backlit LCD TV - Neo QLED - Smart TV - Tizen OS - 8K (4320p) 7680 x 4320 - HDR - Quantum Mini LED - titan black
ManufacturerSamsung
MSRP$3,499.99
UNSPSC43211902
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth3.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height95.81 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight35.8 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width168 cm
Display / Diagonal Size75 in
Header / BrandSamsung
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Television / Diagonal Size75 in
Television / Diagonal Size (cm)190 cm
Television / Display Format8K (4320p)
Television / Image Aspect Ratio16:9
Television / Resolution7680 x 4320
Television / TypeLED-backlit LCD TV
TV Tuner / HDTV TunerYes
Audio System
Additional FeaturesBluetooth audio streaming, Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC), Far-Field Voice Interaction, Q-Symphony, Object Tracking Sound Plus, Adaptive Sound Pro, Active Voice Amplifier Pro, 360 Audio
Digital Audio FormatDolby Atmos
Output Power / Total70 watt
Speaker System4.2.2 channel
Surround ModeYes
Connections
Connector Type
  • 4 x HDMI
  • 2 x USB
  • LAN
  • Digital audio output (optical)
  • RS-232C
Digital TV Tuner
Digital TV TunerATSC/ClearQAM
HDTV TunerYes
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Depth (Shipping)15.2 cm
Height (Shipping)107 cm
Weight (Shipping)45.4 kg
Width (Shipping)183 cm
Dimensions & Weight Details
Dimensions & Weight Details
  • Panel without stand - 168 cm x 3.85 cm x 95.81 cm x 35.8 kg
  • Panel with stand - 168 cm x 31.98 cm x 99.27 cm x 36.3 kg
  • Stand - 2.54 cm x 31.98 cm x 30.5 cm
  • Dimensions between support feet - 140 cm
  • Min dimension between support feet - 33 cm
Display
Additional FeaturesSmart Calibration, Embeded POP, Wireless TV On, MBR Support, Apple AirPlay support, FreeSync Premium Pro, Samsung Health, Super Ultra Wide Game View, Mini Map Zoom, Gaming Hub, SlimFit Cam support, Knox Vault, Universal Guide, ConnecTime, Hue Sync, Samsung Daily+, Workout Tracker, Daily Board, ScreenVitals, Live Translate, Click to Search, Multi Control, Generative Wallpaper, Karaoke Mic, Samsung Vision AI
CoatingAnti-glare
Display Format8K (4320p)
Display Menu LanguageEnglish, French, Spanish
Frame Rate & Enhancement TechnologyVariable Refresh Rate (VRR), Motion Xcelerator 165Hz, 120Hz (Up to 165Hz) Refresh Rate
Image Aspect Ratio16:9
LCD Backlight TechnologyQuantum Mini LED - Ultimate 8K Dimming Pro, Quantum Matrix Technology Pro
Resolution7680 x 4320
V-Chip ControlYes
General
Depth3.85 cm
DesignMetallic Frame design, Chamfered Bezel
Diagonal Class75"
Diagonal Size74.5"
DimensionsWithout stand
Enclosure ColorTitan black
Energy Consumption per Year625 kWh
HDMI Ports Qty4 ports
HDR CapableYes
HDR FormatHDR10+, HLG10
HDR TechnologyHDR10+ Adaptive, HDR10+ Gaming, Neo Quantum HDR 8K Pro
Height95.81 cm
Model Year2025
ModesFilm Mode, Eye Comfort Mode, Auto Game Mode, Game Motion Plus, Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM), Filmmaker Mode, HGIG Mode, AI Auto Game Mode
Picture EnhancementsUltra Viewing Angle, Dynamic Black EQ, 8K AI Upscaling, Real Depth Enhancer Pro, Auto HDR Remastering, AI Motion Enhancer, Color Booster Pro
PlatformTizen OS
Power Consumption (Max)460 watt
Power Consumption Operational337 watt
Product TypeLED-backlit LCD TV - Neo QLED - Smart TV
SensorsEco Sensor
SeriesQN900F Series
TV Tuner1x analog, 1x digital
TV Tuner PresenceYes
Video InterfaceHDMI
Video ProcessorNQ8 AI Gen2
Weight35.8 kg
Width168 cm
Internet of Things (IoT)
Communications TechnologyThread, Zigbee
Intelligent AssistantGoogle Assistant, Bixby, Alexa built-in (not available for some languages and countries)
Internet of Things (IoT) CompatibleYes
PlatformSmartThings
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - parts and labor - 1 year
Media Player
USB PortYes
USB Ports Qty2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCEC, HGiG
Network & Internet Multimedia
Application StoreArt Store
Bluetooth VersionBluetooth 5.3
Connect & ShareScreen Mirroring, ConnectShare, Sound Mirroring, IP Control, Tap View, Multi View, Storage Share
ConnectivityWi-Fi, LAN, Bluetooth
FunctionalityWEB browsing, Internet video playback
Internet Streaming ServicesSamsung TV PLUS
LAN ProtocolEthernet
Supported Consumer Electronics Control (CEC)Anynet Plus
Wi-Fi Protocol802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6E)
Power
Auto On/OffYes
Estimated Annual Operating Cost100 USD
Input VoltageAC 110-120 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Stand by0.5 watt
Power DevicePower supply
Remote Control
FeaturesSolarCell remote
Remote Control ModelSamsung TM2560E
TypeRemote control
Stands & Mounts
Flat Panel Mount Interface400 x 300 mm
StandIncluded
Stand ColorBlack
Stand DesignTabletop
Stand FeaturesRound feet
VESA CompatibilityYes
Video Features
Electronic Program GuideDigital EPG
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Samsung QN75QN900FF - 75" Diagonal Class (74.5" viewable)
Your Rating
Cross-sell disabled