Samsung QN65QN900FF - 65" Diagonal Class (64.5" viewable)

Availability: In stock
SKU
QN65QN900FFXZA
UPC Code
887276936772
Request a Quote
Questions before you move forward?

Chat with a JTF expert in Springfield, VA.

Click and connect instantly.

secure transactionsecure transaction
Experience stunning visuals and immersive sound with the Samsung QN65QN900FF television. This 65-inch 8K Smart TV features Quantum Mini LED technology for picture quality, while Quantum HDR and AI enhancements ensure vibrant colors and striking contrasts for a lifelike viewing experience. The ultra-wide aspect ratio and superior viewing angles let everyone in the room enjoy the display from any position. The Samsung QN900F Series stands out in visual performance and its audio capabilities are also noteworthy. The 4.2.2 channel sound system delivers 70-watt output, offering an audio experience that complements the visuals. With features like Dolby Atmos, Object Tracking Sound Plus, and Adaptive Sound Pro, this TV immerses viewers in rich, multi-dimensional soundscapes. Connectivity options, including HDMI, USB, and Bluetooth, make it easy to connect your devices, ensuring you can enjoy a range of content seamlessly.
General Information
CategoryFlat panel displays
DescriptionSamsung QN65QN900FF - 65" Diagonal Class (64.5" viewable) - QN900F Series LED-backlit LCD TV - Neo QLED - Smart TV - Tizen OS - 8K (4320p) 7680 x 4320 - HDR - Quantum Mini LED - titan black
ManufacturerSamsung
MSRP$2,799.99
UNSPSC43211902
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth3.78 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height83.03 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight25.5 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width145.53 cm
Display / Diagonal Size65 in
Header / BrandSamsung
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Television / Diagonal Size65 in
Television / Diagonal Size (cm)165 cm
Television / Display Format8K (4320p)
Television / Image Aspect Ratio16:9
Television / Resolution7680 x 4320
Television / TypeLED-backlit LCD TV
TV Tuner / HDTV TunerYes
Audio System
Additional FeaturesBluetooth audio streaming, Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC), Far-Field Voice Interaction, Q-Symphony, Object Tracking Sound Plus, Adaptive Sound Pro, Active Voice Amplifier Pro, 360 Audio
Digital Audio FormatDolby Atmos
Output Power / Total70 watt
Speaker System4.2.2 channel
Surround ModeYes
Connections
Connector Type
  • 4 x HDMI
  • 2 x USB
  • LAN
  • Digital audio output (optical)
  • RS-232C
Digital TV Tuner
Digital TV TunerATSC/ClearQAM
HDTV TunerYes
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Depth (Shipping)15.2 cm
Height (Shipping)91.4 cm
Weight (Shipping)33 kg
Width (Shipping)160 cm
Dimensions & Weight Details
Dimensions & Weight Details
  • Panel without stand - 145.53 cm x 3.78 cm x 83.03 cm x 25.5 kg
  • Panel with stand - 145.53 cm x 25.68 cm x 89.24 cm x 25.9 kg
  • Stand - 2.54 cm x 25.68 cm x 20.3 cm
  • Dimensions between support feet - 117 cm
  • Min dimension between support feet - 33 cm
Display
Additional FeaturesSmart Calibration, Embeded POP, Wireless TV On, MBR Support, Apple AirPlay support, FreeSync Premium Pro, Samsung Health, Super Ultra Wide Game View, Mini Map Zoom, Gaming Hub, SlimFit Cam support, Knox Vault, Universal Guide, ConnecTime, Hue Sync, Samsung Daily+, Workout Tracker, Daily Board, ScreenVitals, Live Translate, Click to Search, Multi Control, Generative Wallpaper, Karaoke Mic, Samsung Vision AI
CoatingAnti-glare
Display Format8K (4320p)
Display Menu LanguageEnglish, French, Spanish
Frame Rate & Enhancement TechnologyVariable Refresh Rate (VRR), Motion Xcelerator 165Hz, 120Hz (Up to 165Hz) Refresh Rate
Image Aspect Ratio16:9
LCD Backlight TechnologyQuantum Mini LED - Ultimate 8K Dimming Pro, Quantum Matrix Technology Pro
Resolution7680 x 4320
V-Chip ControlYes
General
Depth3.78 cm
DesignMetallic Frame design, Chamfered Bezel
Diagonal Class65"
Diagonal Size64.5"
DimensionsWithout stand
Enclosure ColorTitan black
Energy Consumption per Year587 kWh
HDMI Ports Qty4 ports
HDR CapableYes
HDR FormatHDR10+, HLG10
HDR TechnologyHDR10+ Adaptive, HDR10+ Gaming, Neo Quantum HDR 8K Pro
Height83.03 cm
Model Year2025
ModesFilm Mode, Eye Comfort Mode, Auto Game Mode, Game Motion Plus, Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM), Filmmaker Mode, HGIG Mode, AI Auto Game Mode
Picture EnhancementsUltra Viewing Angle, Dynamic Black EQ, 8K AI Upscaling, Real Depth Enhancer Pro, Auto HDR Remastering, AI Motion Enhancer, Color Booster Pro
PlatformTizen OS
Power Consumption (Max)430 watt
Power Consumption Operational316 watt
Product TypeLED-backlit LCD TV - Neo QLED - Smart TV
SensorsEco Sensor
SeriesQN900F Series
TV Tuner1x analog, 1x digital
TV Tuner PresenceYes
Video InterfaceHDMI
Video ProcessorNQ8 AI Gen2
Weight25.5 kg
Width145.53 cm
Internet of Things (IoT)
Communications TechnologyThread, Zigbee
Intelligent AssistantGoogle Assistant, Bixby, Alexa built-in (not available for some languages and countries)
Internet of Things (IoT) CompatibleYes
PlatformSmartThings
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - parts and labor - 1 year
Media Player
USB PortYes
USB Ports Qty2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCEC, HGiG
Network & Internet Multimedia
Application StoreArt Store
Bluetooth VersionBluetooth 5.3
Connect & ShareScreen Mirroring, ConnectShare, Sound Mirroring, IP Control, Tap View, Multi View, Storage Share
ConnectivityWi-Fi, LAN, Bluetooth
FunctionalityWEB browsing, Internet video playback
Internet Streaming ServicesSamsung TV PLUS
LAN ProtocolEthernet
Supported Consumer Electronics Control (CEC)Anynet Plus
Wi-Fi Protocol802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6E)
Power
Auto On/OffYes
Estimated Annual Operating Cost94 USD
Input VoltageAC 110-120 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Stand by0.5 watt
Power DevicePower supply
Remote Control
FeaturesSolarCell remote
Remote Control ModelSamsung TM2560E
TypeRemote control
Stands & Mounts
Flat Panel Mount Interface400 x 300 mm
StandIncluded
Stand ColorBlack
Stand DesignTabletop
Stand FeaturesRound feet
VESA CompatibilityYes
Video Features
Electronic Program GuideDigital EPG
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Samsung QN65QN900FF - 65" Diagonal Class (64.5" viewable)
Your Rating
Cross-sell disabled