Samsung QN65LS03FAF - 65" Diagonal Class (64.5" viewable)

Availability: Out of stock
SKU
QN65LS03FAFXZA
UPC Code
887276999517
Request a Quote
Questions before you move forward?

Chat with a JTF expert in Springfield, VA.

Click and connect instantly.

secure transactionsecure transaction
Experience stunning visuals and immersive sound with the Samsung QN65LS03FAF. This 65-inch LED-backlit LCD TV features a 4K UHD resolution of 3840 x 2160, enhanced by Quantum Dot and Dual LED technology for vibrant colors and sharp details. The smart design enhances any room and includes a variety of modes such as Art Mode and Ambient Mode, allowing the TV to blend seamlessly with your decor or create an engaging visual backdrop. The audio system is equipped with 2.0.2 channel sound delivering a powerful output of 40 watts, complemented by features such as Dolby Atmos and Object Tracking Sound Lite. Enjoy audio streaming through Bluetooth and experience a rich surround sound environment. With multiple connectivity options including four HDMI ports and Wi-Fi compatibility, the Samsung QN65LS03FAF is designed to elevate your entertainment experience with functionalities like streaming services and screen mirroring, making it a hub for all your media needs.
General Information
CategoryTelevisions
DescriptionSamsung QN65LS03FAF - 65" Diagonal Class (64.5" viewable) - The Frame LS03FA Series LED-backlit LCD TV - QLED - Smart TV - Tizen OS - 4K UHD (2160p) 3840 x 2160 - HDR - Quantum Dot, Dual LED - black
ManufacturerSamsung
MSRP$1,499.99
UNSPSC52161505
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth2.49 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height83.19 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight22.4 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width146.8 cm
Display / Diagonal Size65 in
Header / BrandSamsung
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Television / Diagonal Size65 in
Television / Diagonal Size (cm)165 cm
Television / Display Format4K UHD (2160p)
Television / Image Aspect Ratio16:9
Television / Resolution3840 x 2160
Television / TypeLED-backlit LCD TV
Audio System
Additional FeaturesObject Tracking Sound Lite, Q-Symphony, Bluetooth audio streaming, Adaptive Sound Pro, 360 Audio, Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC)
Digital Audio FormatDolby Atmos
Output Power / Total40 watt
Speaker System2.0.2 channel
Surround ModeYes
Connections
Connector Type
  • 4 x HDMI
  • 2 x USB
  • USB
  • Digital audio output (optical)
  • LAN
  • RS-232C
Digital TV Tuner
Digital TV TunerATSC/ClearQAM
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Depth (Shipping)19.1 cm
Height (Shipping)95 cm
Weight (Shipping)32.1 kg
Width (Shipping)161.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight Details
Dimensions & Weight Details
  • Panel without stand - 146.8 cm x 2.49 cm x 83.19 cm x 22.4 kg
  • Panel with stand - 146.8 cm x 26.09 cm x 86.89 cm x 22.8 kg
  • Stand - 26.09 cm
  • Dimensions between support feet - 107.68 cm
Display
Additional FeaturesSmart Calibration, Samsung Health, Universal Guide, ConnecTime, Apple AirPlay support, Daily+, Workout Tracker, Live Translate, Click to Search, Multi Control, Generative Wallpaper, Karaoke Mic, Super Ultra Wide Game View, Mini Map Zoom, Hue Sync, Gaming Hub, One Connect Box, Motion Detection, Embeded POP, MBR Support, SlimFit Cam support
CoatingAnti-glare, matte
Display Format4K UHD (2160p)
Display Menu LanguageEnglish, French, Spanish
Frame Rate & Enhancement Technology120 Hz Refresh Rate, Motion Xcelerator 144Hz
Image Aspect Ratio16:9
LCD Backlight TechnologyQuantum Dot technology, Dual LED - Supreme UHD dimming
Resolution3840 x 2160
V-Chip ControlYes
General
Depth2.49 cm
DesignModern Frame Design, Slim Design, Frame Design, Very Narrow Bezel Design (VNB)
Diagonal Class65"
Diagonal Size64.5"
DimensionsWithout stand
Enclosure ColorBlack
Energy Consumption per Year344 kWh
HDMI Ports Qty4 ports
HDR CapableYes
HDR FormatHDR10+
HDR TechnologyHybrid Log-Gamma (HLG), Quantum HDR, HDR10+ Adaptive
Height83.19 cm
Model Year2025
ModesFilm Mode, Filmmaker Mode, Eye Comfort Mode, Ambient Mode, Art Mode, Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM), Game Motion Plus, HGIG Mode, AI Auto Game Mode
Picture Enhancements4K AI Upscaling, Wide Viewing Angle, Real Depth Enhancer, Color Booster Pro, Auto HDR Remastering, Dynamic Black EQ
PlatformTizen OS
Power Consumption (Max)215 watt
Power Consumption Operational183 watt
Product TypeLED-backlit LCD TV - QLED - Smart TV
SensorsEco Sensor, brightness sensor
SeriesThe Frame LS03FA Series
TV Tuner PresenceYes
Video InterfaceHDMI
Video ProcessorNQ4 AI Gen2
Weight22.4 kg
Width146.8 cm
Internet of Things (IoT)
Communications TechnologyZigbee, Thread
Intelligent AssistantBixby, Alexa built-in, Google Assistant (not available for some languages and countries)
Internet of Things (IoT) CompatibleYes
PlatformSmartThings
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - parts and labor - 1 year
Media Player
USB PortYes
USB Ports Qty3
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsHGiG, CEC
Included AccessoriesOne Connect Box
Network & Internet Multimedia
Application StoreArt Store
Bluetooth VersionBluetooth 5.3
Connect & ShareScreen Mirroring, Sound Mirroring, Tap View, IP Control, Multi View, ConnectShare, Storage Share
ConnectivityWi-Fi, LAN, Bluetooth
FunctionalityWEB browsing, Internet video playback
Internet Streaming ServicesSamsung TV PLUS
LAN ProtocolEthernet
Supported Consumer Electronics Control (CEC)Anynet Plus
Wi-Fi Protocol802.11ac
Power
Auto On/OffYes
Estimated Annual Operating Cost55 USD
Input VoltageAC 100-120 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Stand by0.5 watt
Power DevicePower supply
Remote Control
FeaturesSolarCell remote
Remote Control ModelSamsung TM2561E
TypeRemote control
Stands & Mounts
Flat Panel Mount Interface400 x 300 mm
StandIncluded
Stand ColorBlack
Stand DesignTabletop
VESA CompatibilityYes
Wall Mount IncludedYes
Video Features
Electronic Program GuideDigital EPG
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Samsung QN65LS03FAF - 65" Diagonal Class (64.5" viewable)
Your Rating
Cross-sell disabled