Samsung QN55LS03FAF - 55" Diagonal Class (54.6" viewable)

Availability: Out of stock
SKU
QN55LS03FAFXZA
UPC Code
887276944661
Request a Quote
Questions before you move forward?

Chat with a JTF expert in Springfield, VA.

Click and connect instantly.

secure transactionsecure transaction
The Samsung QN55LS03FAF offers a visual experience with its 55-inch LED-backlit LCD display, delivering 4K UHD resolution at 3840 x 2160. This television features Quantum Dot technology for vibrant colors and high dynamic range capabilities, ensuring immersive viewing for movies or games. The included Smart TV functionalities provide access to a variety of streaming services and applications, offering entertainment options at your fingertips. The audio system enhances the experience with a 2.0.2 channel setup and a total output power of 40 watts. Features like Object Tracking Sound Lite and Dolby Atmos deliver an audio experience that matches the clarity of the visuals. Connectivity is streamlined with multiple HDMI and USB ports, as well as Bluetooth 5.3 compatibility, making it simple to connect devices or stream audio wirelessly. Additionally, the solar-powered remote control ensures convenience and sustainability in operation.
General Information
CategoryFlat panel displays
DescriptionSamsung QN55LS03FAF - 55" Diagonal Class (54.6" viewable) - The Frame LS03FA Series LED-backlit LCD TV - QLED - Smart TV - Tizen OS - 4K UHD (2160p) 3840 x 2160 - HDR - Quantum Dot, Dual LED - black
ManufacturerSamsung
MSRP$1,099.99
UNSPSC43211902
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth2.49 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height70.88 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight16.9 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width123.79 cm
Display / Diagonal Size55 in
Header / BrandSamsung
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Television / Diagonal Size55 in
Television / Diagonal Size (cm)140 cm
Television / Display Format4K UHD (2160p)
Television / Image Aspect Ratio16:9
Television / Resolution3840 x 2160
Television / TypeLED-backlit LCD TV
Audio System
Additional FeaturesObject Tracking Sound Lite, Q-Symphony, Bluetooth audio streaming, Adaptive Sound Pro, 360 Audio, Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC)
Digital Audio FormatDolby Atmos
Output Power / Total40 watt
Speaker System2.0.2 channel
Surround ModeYes
Connections
Connector Type
  • 4 x HDMI
  • 2 x USB
  • USB
  • Digital audio output (optical)
  • LAN
  • RS-232C
Digital TV Tuner
Digital TV TunerATSC/ClearQAM
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Depth (Shipping)18.5 cm
Height (Shipping)84.6 cm
Weight (Shipping)27.2 kg
Width (Shipping)140.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight Details
Dimensions & Weight Details
  • Panel without stand - 123.79 cm x 2.49 cm x 70.88 cm x 16.9 kg
  • Panel with stand - 123.79 cm x 22.78 cm x 74.34 cm x 17.3 kg
  • Stand - 22.78 cm
  • Dimensions between support feet - 89.72 cm
Display
Additional FeaturesSmart Calibration, Samsung Health, Universal Guide, ConnecTime, Apple AirPlay support, Daily+, Workout Tracker, Live Translate, Click to Search, Multi Control, Generative Wallpaper, Karaoke Mic, Super Ultra Wide Game View, Mini Map Zoom, Hue Sync, Gaming Hub, One Connect Box, Motion Detection, Embeded POP, MBR Support, SlimFit Cam support
CoatingAnti-glare, matte
Display Format4K UHD (2160p)
Display Menu LanguageEnglish, French, Spanish
Frame Rate & Enhancement Technology120 Hz Refresh Rate, Motion Xcelerator 144Hz
Image Aspect Ratio16:9
LCD Backlight TechnologyQuantum Dot technology, Dual LED - Supreme UHD dimming
Resolution3840 x 2160
V-Chip ControlYes
General
Depth2.49 cm
DesignModern Frame Design, Slim Design, Frame Design, Very Narrow Bezel Design (VNB)
Diagonal Class55"
Diagonal Size54.6"
DimensionsWithout stand
Enclosure ColorBlack
Energy Consumption per Year264 kWh
HDMI Ports Qty4 ports
HDR CapableYes
HDR FormatHDR10+
HDR TechnologyHybrid Log-Gamma (HLG), Quantum HDR, HDR10+ Adaptive
Height70.88 cm
Model Year2025
ModesFilm Mode, Filmmaker Mode, Eye Comfort Mode, Ambient Mode, Art Mode, Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM), Game Motion Plus, HGIG Mode, AI Auto Game Mode
Picture Enhancements4K AI Upscaling, Wide Viewing Angle, Real Depth Enhancer, Color Booster Pro, Auto HDR Remastering, Dynamic Black EQ
PlatformTizen OS
Power Consumption (Max)170 watt
Power Consumption Operational139 watt
Product TypeLED-backlit LCD TV - QLED - Smart TV
SensorsEco Sensor, brightness sensor
SeriesThe Frame LS03FA Series
TV Tuner PresenceYes
Video InterfaceHDMI
Video ProcessorNQ4 AI Gen2
Weight16.9 kg
Width123.79 cm
Internet of Things (IoT)
Communications TechnologyZigbee, Thread
Intelligent AssistantBixby, Alexa built-in, Google Assistant (not available for some languages and countries)
Internet of Things (IoT) CompatibleYes
PlatformSmartThings
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - parts and labor - 1 year
Media Player
USB PortYes
USB Ports Qty3
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsHGiG, CEC
Included AccessoriesOne Connect Box
Network & Internet Multimedia
Application StoreArt Store
Bluetooth VersionBluetooth 5.3
Connect & ShareScreen Mirroring, Sound Mirroring, Tap View, IP Control, Multi View, ConnectShare, Storage Share
ConnectivityWi-Fi, LAN, Bluetooth
FunctionalityWEB browsing, Internet video playback
Internet Streaming ServicesSamsung TV PLUS
LAN ProtocolEthernet
Supported Consumer Electronics Control (CEC)Anynet Plus
Wi-Fi Protocol802.11ac
Power
Auto On/OffYes
Estimated Annual Operating Cost42 USD
Input VoltageAC 100-120 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Stand by0.5 watt
Power DevicePower supply
Remote Control
FeaturesSolarCell remote
Remote Control ModelSamsung TM2561E
TypeRemote control
Stands & Mounts
Flat Panel Mount Interface200 x 200 mm
StandIncluded
Stand ColorBlack
Stand DesignTabletop
VESA CompatibilityYes
Wall Mount IncludedYes
Video Features
Electronic Program GuideDigital EPG
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Samsung QN55LS03FAF - 55" Diagonal Class (54.6" viewable)
Your Rating
Cross-sell disabled