Panasonic TH-75SQE2W

Availability: In stock
SKU
TH-75SQE2W
UPC Code
885170410169
Request a Quote
Questions before you move forward?

Chat with a JTF expert in Springfield, VA.

Click and connect instantly.

secure transactionsecure transaction
The Panasonic Connect TH-75SQE2W 4K professional display is designed for 24-hour continuous operation and crystal-clear viewing clarity. The display provides a brightness of 500cd/m2 with an anti-glare panel, and minimum haze treatment of 25%, reducing the reflection of ambient light and vastly improving visibility in all environments. For ultimate flexibility and a clean look without set-top-boxes or cables, the TH-75SQE2W is also equipped with a slot for the Intel SDM specification supporting applications, such as digital signage and broadcasts, using a built-in PC, terminal board, or wireless presentation system.
General Information
CategoryFlat panel displays
DescriptionPanasonic TH-75SQE2W - 75" Diagonal Class (74.51" viewable) - SQE2 Series LED-backlit LCD display - digital signage - Android - 4K UHD (2160p) 3840 x 2160 - Direct LED - black
ManufacturerPanasonic
MSRP$4,909.00
UNSPSC43211902
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height96.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width168.4 cm
Display / Diagonal Size75 in
Header / BrandPanasonic
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Television / Brightness500 cd/m²
Television / Diagonal Size75 in
Television / Diagonal Size (cm)190 cm
Television / Display Format4K UHD (2160p)
Television / Image Aspect Ratio16:9
Television / Image Contrast Ratio1200:1
Television / PC InterfaceDisplayPort
Television / Resolution3840 x 2160
Television / TypeLED-backlit LCD flat panel display
Television / Viewing Angle178°
Audio System
Output Power / Total24 watt
Speaker System4 speakers
Speakers4 x speaker - 6 watt
Connections
Connector Type
  • 4 x HDMI input - side
  • DisplayPort input - side
  • HDMI output - side
  • Audio line-in - side
  • Infrared input - side
  • SPDIF output - rear
  • 2 x service - rear
  • Serial input - bottom
  • USB - bottom
  • 2 x USB 2.0 - bottom
  • LAN - bottom
  • USB 3.0
  • Intel SDM (Smart Display Module) slot
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Depth (Shipping)21 cm
Height (Shipping)117 cm
Weight (Shipping)52 kg
Width (Shipping)194.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight Details
Dimensions & Weight Details
  • Without remote controller sensor - 168.4 cm x 10 cm x 96.8 cm
  • With remote controller sensor - 168.4 cm x 10 cm x 98.4 cm
Display
Additional FeaturesInput Search Function, Dynamic Backlight Control, Real Time Clock
Brightness500 cd/m²
CoatingAnti-glare, 25% haze
Color Support1070000000 colors
Commercial FeaturesButton lock, HTML5 support, PJLink, HDMI power management, controller user level, memory viewer
Display Format4K UHD (2160p)
Dynamic Contrast Ratio50000:1
Image Aspect Ratio16:9
Image Contrast Ratio1200:1
LCD Backlight TechnologyDirect LED
LCD Display TechnologyADS
Operation Hours / Days24 / 7
Resolution3840 x 2160
Response Time8 ms
Settings Cloning CapabilityYes
Viewing Angle178°
Viewing Angle (Vertical)178°
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating20 - 80% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
Commercial UseYes - digital signage
Depth10 cm
Diagonal Class75"
Diagonal Size74.51"
DimensionsWithout remote controller sensor
Enclosure ColorBlack
HDMI Ports Qty4 ports
Height96.8 cm
ModesPortrait mode, landscape mode
Operating SystemAndroid OS
PC InterfaceDisplayPort
PlatformAndroid
Power Consumption (On mode)254 W
Power Consumption Operational370 watt
Product TypeLED-backlit LCD flat panel display
SeriesSQE2 Series
TV TunerNo tuner
TV Tuner PresenceNo
Video InterfaceHDMI
Width168.4 cm
Media Player
Supported Memory CardsSD Memory Card, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC Memory Card
USB PortYes
USB Ports Qty4
Miscellaneous
Cables IncludedRS-232C cable - 1 m
Compliant StandardsEN 61000-3-2, ICES-003, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, EN 62368-1, EN 55032, UL 62368-1, CSA C22.2 No. 62368-1, EN61000-3-3, EN55035
Included Accessories4 spacers, IR sensor, screw, IR sensor holder
Network & Internet Multimedia
Bluetooth VersionBluetooth 5.1
Connect & ShareBluetooth Human Interface Device (HID), Wireless Display
ConnectivityWi-Fi, LAN, Bluetooth
LAN ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Wi-Fi Protocol802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n, 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax
Power
Input VoltageAC 110-240 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Stand by0.5 watt
Power DevicePower supply
Remote Control
Battery Form FactorAA type
Battery IncludedYes
Battery Included Qty2
Battery Required Qty2
TypeRemote control
Stands & Mounts
Flat Panel Mount Interface600 x 400 mm
VESA CompatibilityYes
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Panasonic TH-75SQE2W
Your Rating
Cross-sell disabled